Home Buy Sell Rent Timeshare FAQs About us Terms & Conditions

Blue Green The Fountains ...

Property Information ...

Blue Green The Fountains


Location:
12400 S. International Drive
Orlando, Florida - 32821
United States

Week : Rental / $1,600 Negotiable
Rooms : N/A
Baths : N/A
Price : $20,000
Maintenance fee : $500 / YR
Ref Number : 080811-104M
Resort : Bluegreen Resorts
Availability : Bi-Annual - Floating - 8,000 Points



QUICK LINKS

Print
Contact Owner
Tell Friend
Bookmark
Add to Favourite
Loan Calculator
See Map
Details
Pictures
Slide Show
Full Description ...

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Fountains 

 


The Fountains is situated on 54 acres of natural landscape right on beautiful Lake Eve. The resort offers two-bedroom, two-bathroom timeshare villas with a queen bed and whirlpool bath in the master suite, and two twin beds in the guest bedroom. All villas are equipped with a full kitchen, stereo, TV with DVD player, and washer/dryer.

The Fountains features wonderful on-site amenities such as BBQ grills for an outdoor meal, 6,000 sq. ft. indoor/outdoor heated pool, hot tub, poolside bar, game room, paddle boats, sauna, and children's play area. The resort also offers a kid's activity center and teen center complete with video games, air hockey, and billiard tables.

The Fountains is minutes from area attractions such as Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld. Area dining is plentiful with restaurants such as the Pineapple Grille & Lounge, Tokyo Sushi, and Outback Steakhouse. If you prefer to try your hand at catching your own dinner, drop a line into Lake Eve and see what takes the bait.

Formerly known as: Oasis Lakes Resort

Room Amenities
  • Air Conditioning (In Room)
  • Balcony/Terrace
  • Coffee Maker
  • Daily Maid Service
  • Safe (In Room)
  • Television (Cable/Satellite)
  • In Room Broadband Internet Access
  • Microwave Oven
  • Telephone
  • Non-Smoking Rooms
  • Iron
  • Refrigerator
  • Television
  • Kitchen/Kitchenette
Hotel Details
  • 214 Rooms / 6 Floors
  • Built in 1998
  • NoOfFloors - 6
  • NoOfRooms - 150
  • Car Rental Desk
  • Fitness Facility
  • Swimming Pool
  • Wheel Chair Access
  • Dining
  • Free High Speed Internet
  • Hot Tub
  • Kitchenette
  • First Class
  • Resort
  • Pool (Indoor)
  • Health Spa/Massage
  • Game Room
  • Pool (Outdoor)
  • Boating/Sailing
  • Tennis (Outdoor)
  • Pool (Children)
  • Hot Tub


Get Directions ...


Browse Photos ...
Main


Please click on the thumbnails below to enlarge the picture ..